33 NAMED TO WNYAC ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

33 NAMED TO WNYAC ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

ROCHESTER, NY - The Western New York Athletic Conference (WNYAC) released the 2019-20 Academic All-Conference Team last week. In order to receive recognition, a student-athlete must have earned a minimum GPA of 3.4 and completed at least 24 credit hours during the academic year. 

33 student-athletes earned this recognition for MCC:

Name and Sport School Pathway
Ivee Pagels (Softball) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Accounting Technician 
David Stirpe (Baseball) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Business Administration
Eric Longhorn (Men's Soccer) Community Engagement & Development Community Engagement & Development
Emily Willis-Nersinger (Softball) Health Science & Physical Wellness Sports Management
Neko Ferrara (Men's Swimming) Applied Science & Technology Computing & Information Technology
Ethan Pasco (Baseball) Liberal Arts & General Studies Liberal Arts & General Studies
Kessel Stefano (Men's Lacrosse) Community Engagement & Development Community Engagement & Development
Garrett Hungerford (Men's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Sports Management
Maya Graves (Softball) Social Science & Global Studies Liberal Arts Political Science
Daniel Bowman (Baseball) Applied Science & Technology Mechanical Technician
Madison Ball (Softball) Community Engagement & Development Criminal Justice
Efthymia Brame (Women's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Health Science & Physical Wellness
Anna Berger (Women's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Sports Management
Violet Hess (Women's Swimming) Social Science & Global Studies Pyschology 
Catherine Brumsted (Volleyball) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Business & Entreprenurial Studies
Alexia Wheeler (Softball) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Business Administration
Anna Simpson (Women's Lacrosse) STEM STEM
Isabella Klewicki (Women's Swimming) Social Science & Global Studies Social Sicience & Global Studies
Madeline Carr (Women's Soccer) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Business Administration
Makenzie Pearce (Women's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Health Science & Physical Wellness
Mya Mahon (Women's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Communication Science & Disorders
Danielle Gatto (Women's Soccer) Health Science & Physical Wellness Physical Education & Exercise Science
Karissa Roggow (Women's Soccer) Social Science & Global Studies Pyschology 
Tess Whalen (Women's Swimming) Community Engagement & Development Criminal Justice
Camille Harrison (Softball) Community Engagement & Development Criminal Justice
Katherine Perry (Women's Swimming) Health Science & Physical Wellness Physical Education
Maira Brennan (Women's Lacrosse) Business & Entreprenurial Studies Business & Entreprenurial Studies
Nathaniel Hampson (Baseball) Social Science & Global Studies Social Sicience & Global Studies
Brooke Catlin (Softball) Health Science & Physical Wellness Physical Education & Exercise Science
Ryan Hill (Baseball) Liberal Arts & General Studies Health Science & Physical Wellness
John Walsh (Men's Lacrosse) STEM Engineering Science
Hannah DelGatto (Softball) Community Engagement & Development Criminal Justice
Ally Sobaszek (Softball) Community Engagement & Development Community Engagement & Development